North Gaston 2010 Football Schedule
Date Opponent Site Time
North Gaston 2010 JV Football Schedule
North Gaston 2010 Men's SOCCER
Date | Opponet | Result |
8/24 | South Point | L 5-0 |
8/26 | Ashbrook | L 9-0 |
8/28 | Gaston Day | L 4-0 |
8/30 | Burns | |
9/1 | Highland Tech | |
9/7 | East Gaston | |
9/8 | Burns | |
9/13 | Hunter Huss | L 2-1 |
9/15 | Ashbrook | L 10-1 |
9/16 | North Lincoln | |
9/20 | Forestview | L 4-3 |
9/29 | South Point | L 8-3 |
10/6 | Hunter Huss | W 3-2 |
10/11 | Ashbrook | |
10/13 | Forestview | |
10/25 | South Point |
North Gaston 2010 VOLLEYBALL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
North Gaston 2010 JV VOLLEYBALL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
North Gaston WOMEN'S TENNIS SCHEDULE FALL 2010
Date | Opponet | Result |
9/7 | East Lincoln | |
9/16 | Hunter Huss | |
9/21 | Ashbrook | |
9/23 | Forestview | |
9/28 | Crest | |
9/30 | Kings Mountain | |
10/5 | South Point |
North Gaston 2010 Women's Golf
Date | Host | Course |
8/30 | South Point | Green Meadows |
9/7 | Forestview | Gastonia Municipal |
9/13 | Hunter Huss | Gastonia Municipal |
9/20 | Kings Mountain | Kings Mountain C.C. |
9/27 | North Gaston | Briar Creek |
10/4 | Crest | Riverbend |
10/6 | East Lincoln | Cowans Ford |
10/11 | Ashbrook | Gastonia Municipal |
10/18 | South Point | Green Meadows |
Varsity Schedule/Results
|
2010 North Gaston High School Junior Varsity Basketball
JV Schedule/Results
Date | Opponet | Result |
11/18 | Foard | |
11/23 | East Gaston | L 27-22 |
11/30 | Cherryville | W 38-19 |
12/1 | Bessemer City | W 36-15 |
12/3 | East Gaston | L 39-30 |
12/7 | Cherryville | W 31-13 |
12/8 | Lincolnton | W 41-39 |
12/10 | Hunter Huss | L 54-26 |
12/14 | Ashbrook | L 45-22 |
12/15 | Lincolnton | W 36-23 |
12/17 | Forestview | L 33-28 |
1/4 | Crest | L 44-30 |
1/7 | Kings Mountain | |
1/14 | South Point | W 40-39 |
1/21 | Hunter Huss | L 50-21 |
1/25 | Ashbrook | L 76-20 |
1/28 | Forestview | |
2/1 | Crest | |
2/4 | Kings Mountain | W 43-29 |
2/8 | South Point | L 53-37 |
2010 North Gaston High School Girls Varsity Basketball
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2010 North Gaston High School Swimming Schedule
Date | Opponent | Place |
11/17 | FV/Ash/HH | YMCA |
11/22 | Ash/Crest | YMCA |
12/2 | KM/FV | Kings Mountain |
12/6 | SP/HH | YMCA |
12/13 | Ash/HH | YMCA |
12/20 | FV/HT/HH | YMCA |
1/6 | KM/EG | Kings Mountain |
1/10 | Ash/Crest | YMCA |
1/21 | Conference | YMCA |
2010 North Gaston High School Wrestling Schedule
* denotes conference matches |
North Gaston VARSITY BASEBALL 2011
Date | Opponet | Result |
3/1 | West Lincoln | |
3/3 | Olympic | |
3/8 | R-S Central | |
3/10 | East Gaston | |
3/11 | Newton-Conover | |
3/15 | Hunter Huss | |
3/18 | Ashbrook | |
3/22 | Forestview | |
3/25 | Crest | |
3/28 | Cherryville | |
3/29 | Kings Mountain | |
4/1 | South Point | |
4/6 | Lincolnton | |
4/7 | Hunter Huss | |
4/12 | Ashbrook | |
4/15 | Forestview | |
4/19 | East Gaston | |
4/21 | South Point | |
5/3 | Kings Mountain | |
5/6 | Crest |
North Gaston JUNIOR VARSITY BASEBALL 2011
Date | Opponet | Result |
3/3 | Olympic | |
3/8 | R-S Central | |
3/10 | East Gaston | |
3/11 | Newton-Conover | |
3/15 | Hunter Huss | |
3/18 | Ashbrook | |
3/22 | Forestview | |
3/25 | Crest | |
3/28 | Cherryville | |
3/29 | Kings Mountain | |
4/1 | South Point | |
4/6 | Lincolnton | |
4/7 | Hunter Huss | |
4/12 | Ashbrook | |
4/15 | Forestview | |
4/19 | East Gaston | |
4/21 | South Point | |
5/3 | Kings Mountain | |
4/6 | Crest |
North Gaston Lady Wildcat Softball 2010-11 Schedule
Bessemer City Scrimmage Feb 18-19th
3/1 NG @ East Gaston
3/4 NG @ Cherryville
3/8 NG @ Highland
3/10 Highland @ NG
3/14 East Gaston @ NG
3/16 Cherryville @ NG
3/18 Ashbrook @ NG
3/22 NG @ Forestview
3/25 Crest @ NG
3/29 NG @ Kings Mt
4/1 South Point @ NG
4/7 Huss @ NG
4/12 NG @ Ashbrook
4/15 Forestview @ NG
4/21 NG @ South Point
4/29 Fred T Foard @ NG
5/3 Kings Mt @ NG Senior Night
5/6 NG @ Crest
5/10 NG @ Huss
Varsity 6:00pm
Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Opponet | Result |
3/1 | South Point | L 9-0 |
3/3 | East Gaston | |
3/5 | TBA | |
3/14 | Hunter Huss | |
3/16 | Ashbrook | |
3/21 | Forestview | |
3/23 | Crest | |
3/28 | Kings Mountain | |
3/30 | South Point | |
4/6 | Hunter Huss | |
4/11 | Ashbrook | |
4/13 | Forestview | |
4/20 | South Point | |
5/2 | Kings Mountain | |
5/4 | Crest |
Men's Golf Schedule
Boys' Schedule
Date | Host | Course |
3/7 | South Point | Green Meadows |
3/14 | Hunter Huss | Gastonia Municipal |
3/21 | Kings Mountain | Kings Mountain C.C. |
3/28 | Ashbrook | Gastonia Municipal |
4/5 | Crest | Riverbend |
4/7 | North Gaston | Briar Creek |
4/13 | Forestview | Gastonia Municipal |
4/20 | Gaston County Tournament | Gastonia Municipal |
4/27 | Cleveland County Tournament | Kings Mountain C.C. |
5/2 | Regional Tournament | Riverbend |
5/9-10 | State Tournament |
North Gaston Men's Tennis Schedule
Date | Opponet | Result |
3/17 | Hunter Huss | |
3/22 | Ashbrook | |
3/24 | Forestview | |
3/29 | Crest | |
3/31 | Kings Mountain | |
4/5 | South Point | |
4/13 | Conference Tournament |
North Gaston Track Schedule
Date | Opponents | Site |
3/10 | Ash/SP/HH/KM | Ashbrook |
3/17 | SP/KM/HH | South Point |
3/24 | FV/HH | Kings Mountain |
3/29 | FV/KM/SP/HH | Forestview |
4/5 | GC Championships | South Point |
4/6 | GC Championships | South Point |
4/12 | Big South Championships | Crest |
4/13 | Big South Championships | Crest |
4/20 | SP/Ash/HH | South Point |
4/27 | Greenwave Relays | Ashbrook |
5/7 | 3A West Regionals | |
5/13 | 3A State Meet | NC A&T |